-
#1 Recommended Plan
AT&T Speeds Up To300 Mbps*In rare cases, if your usage is contributing to congestion on the network, AT&T will greatly reduce your speed for a min. of 30 min.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 12.6%Why AT&T? AT&T Internet Air makes buying internet easy for customers by offering one plan with straightforward pricing and reliable 5G speeds. -
#1 Satellite Plan
Starlink Speeds Up To400 MbpsSpeeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Connection: SatelliteAvailability: 100%Why Starlink? Starlink offers a true high-speed alternative to traditional internet providers with easy self-installation, no contracts, and no upfront hardware costs in select areas. -
T-Mobile Speed Range170 Mbps - 498 MbpsRely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 30% -
Yelcot Communications Speeds Up To1 GbpsNot all internet speeds available in all areas.Not all internet speeds available in all areas.Connection: FiberAvailability: 29.4%
Internet Providers in Mountain View, AR
Refine your search for better results:
Popular Mountain View Internet Deals
| Provider | Featured deal |
|---|---|
| Starlink | Get fast and flexible satellite internet from Starlink for just $55 per month! |
| Viasat | Get $30 off for your first 3 months! Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for the first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. |
| T-Mobile | Limited time. Get a $200 rebate (via virtual prepaid Mastercard) when you activate a new T-Mobile Internet line on an eligible All-In Home Internet plan! |
| Verizon | Get a 43" Class QF QLED Samsung TV or Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE 5G on us! |
| XNET WiFi | Get unlimited data and Wi-Fi that works anywhere with XNET WiFi! |
Mountain View Home Internet Providers
| Provider | Plans starting at | Speeds up to | Connections |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mint Mobile | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Verizon | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 300 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Hughesnet | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| AT&T | $40/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: $13/mo w/elig wireless svc. and $5/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 300 Mbps In rare cases, if your usage is contributing to congestion on the network, AT&T will greatly reduce your speed for a min. of 30 min. | 5G Internet |
| Next Powered by NAEC | $49.95/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| T-Mobile | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Yelcot Communications | $54.95/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| Starlink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
| Connect2First | $59.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| XNET WiFi | $65/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Viasat | $69.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
Best Internet Providers in Mountain View, AR
XNET WiFi is the best overall internet provider in Mountain-View, Arkansas. XNET WiFi delivers fixed wireless speeds up to 2 Gbps starting at just $65 per month. For residents needing better reach, Starlink is a strong satellite alternative starting at $55 per month, covering 100.0% of the city.
| Provider | Why they're great | Who they're great for |
|---|---|---|
| AT&T | Easy installation | Customers who want to skip the technician and get online in minutes will love the simple plug-and-play setup provided by AT&T Internet Air. |
| T-Mobile | Straightforward pricing | Customers who hate hidden costs and want straightforward pricing with no equipment fees and taxes included will love T-Mobile 5G Home Internet. |
| Verizon | Excellent bundle savings | Current Verizon wireless customers can slash their bills and maximize their savings by combining their mobile plan with Verizon 5G Home Internet. |
| XNET WiFi | Fastest provider | XNET WiFi is a powerful alternative for areas near [city], delivering high-speed performance by leveraging the best available local network. |
| Starlink | Low latencies | Rural gamers and remote workers who want impressively low latencies for smooth gaming and video calls will find Starlink an excellent choice. |
Mountain View Cheapest Internet Plans
Mint Mobile is the cheapest internet provider in Mountain-View, Arkansas. Mint Mobile 5G internet starts at an incredibly low $30 per month for speeds up to 415 Mbps. Shoppers looking for alternatives should consider Verizon 5G Home Internet, which starts at $35 per month and covers 12.2% of the area.
| Provider | Plan name | Price | Speeds up to |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mint Mobile | 3-month w/ Mint Phone Plan | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Verizon | Verizon Home Internet Lite | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Viasat | Viasat Essentials | $39.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Hughesnet | Lite | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| AT&T | Internet Air | $40/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: $13/mo w/elig wireless svc. and $5/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 300 Mbps In rare cases, if your usage is contributing to congestion on the network, AT&T will greatly reduce your speed for a min. of 30 min. |
Fastest Internet Providers in Mountain View, AR
XNET WiFi is the fastest internet provider in Mountain-View, Arkansas. XNET WiFi brings excellent fixed wireless downloads up to 2 Gbps for $65 per month. The top fast alternative is Connect2First, a fiber provider covering 2.0% of the city with lightning-fast plans starting at $59.99 per month.
| Provider | Speeds up to | Connection type |
|---|---|---|
| XNET WiFi | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Yelcot Communications | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| Next Powered by NAEC | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| Connect2First | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| T-Mobile | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
Compare Top Providers in Your Area
- AT&T Internet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- AT&T Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Viasat Internet
- Hughesnet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Starlink vs. Viasat Internet
- T-Mobile 5G Home Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Viasat Internet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- Viasat Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
Check Your Current Speed
Internet Availability in Mountain View, AR
XNET WiFi offers the best internet availability in Mountain-View, Arkansas. XNET WiFi reaches 37.2% of the area with dependable fixed wireless service starting at $65 per month. For a more universal alternative, Viasat Internet delivers satellite service to 100.0% of the city, bringing speeds up to 150 Mbps.
| Connection type | Provider with most coverage | Mountain View availability | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satellite | Starlink | 100% | $55/mo |
| Fixed Wireless | XNET WiFi | 37.2% | $65/mo |
| 5G Internet | T-Mobile 5G Home Internet | 30% | $50/mo |
| Fiber | Yelcot Communications | 29.4% | $54.95/mo |
Mountain View Internet Stats
| Average internet monthly cost | Available speed ranges | Available price range | Available connection types |
|---|---|---|---|
| $73.87 | 12 Mbps - 2 Gbps | $20/mo - $199.95/mo | 5G Internet, Cable, DSL, Fiber, Fixed Wireless, Satellite |
Internet Coverage Map and Store Locations for Mountain View, Arkansas
Methodology
Our provider rankings rely on a rigorous, data-driven framework evaluating over 100 million rows of FCC data to bring transparency to local internet options. We track 8,000+ active plans from 2,000+ providers to cut through marketing jargon. We weigh technical factors against real-world experiences to match you with the best connections actually available at your address:
- Tested Technology: We utilize a fiber-first ranking system, prioritizing high-performance, structurally sound technologies (like fiber and cable) over slower legacy connections.
- Realistic Coverage: We filter out "ghost ISPs" with near-zero availability and actively flag providers that only cover a fraction of neighborhoods, ensuring you don't waste time on unavailable options.
- Transparent Pricing: We track base rates and downgrade providers that rely on hidden fees or sudden price hikes, exposing the true long-term cost beyond initial marketing promotions.
- Verified Speeds: We look beyond deceptive "up to" marketing claims to evaluate the actual download and upload speeds delivered, prioritizing the balanced, symmetrical performance necessary for seamless video calls and heavy streaming.
- User-Driven Personalization: We don't just look at the tech; we look at what people actually prefer. By analyzing millions of local connections, user reviews on downtime, and validated J.D. Power scores, we tailor our rankings to highlight the providers proven to satisfy users in your area.
For a complete breakdown of our scoring weights, independent research, and editorial standards, view our full Methodology page.
Are you a journalist or researcher writing about this topic?
Contact us and we'll connect you with a broadband market expert on our team who can provide insights and data to support your work.
Data valid as of 09/02/2026