-
#1 Recommended Plan
Starlink Speeds Up To400 MbpsSpeeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Connection: SatelliteAvailability: 100%Why Starlink? Starlink offers a true high-speed alternative to traditional internet providers with easy self-installation, no contracts, and no upfront hardware costs in select areas. -
T-Mobile Speed Range170 Mbps - 498 MbpsRely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 100%
Internet Providers in Orchard, TX
Refine your search for better results:
Popular Orchard Internet Deals
| Provider | Featured deal |
|---|---|
| Rise Internet | Get Rise Internet starting at $29.99/mo with zero contracts! |
| Starlink | Get fast and flexible satellite internet from Starlink for just $55 per month! |
| Viasat | Get $30 off for your first 3 months! Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for the first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. |
| T-Mobile | Limited time. Get a $200 rebate (via virtual prepaid Mastercard) when you activate a new T-Mobile Internet line on an eligible All-In Home Internet plan! |
| XNET WiFi | Get unlimited data and Wi-Fi that works anywhere with XNET WiFi! |
Orchard Home Internet Providers
| Provider | Plans starting at | Speeds up to | Connections |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless, Fiber |
| Mint Mobile | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Hughesnet | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| T-Mobile | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Starlink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
| Resound Networks | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| XNET WiFi | $65/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Viasat | $69.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
Best Internet Providers in Orchard, TX
Rise Internet offers the best overall service in Orchard, Texas with symmetrical speeds. Rise Internet delivers speeds up to 1 Gbps for $29.99 per month and covers 73.8% of the area. Resound Networks provides a widespread alternative with coverage of 100.0% of the city.
| Provider | Why they're great | Who they're great for |
|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | Cheapest provider | Rise Broadband is ideal for budget-conscious customers looking for an affordable, reliable connection to comfortably handle everyday web browsing. |
| T-Mobile | Straightforward pricing | Customers who hate hidden costs and want straightforward pricing with no equipment fees and taxes included will love T-Mobile 5G Home Internet. |
| XNET WiFi | Fastest provider | XNET WiFi is a powerful alternative for areas near [city], delivering high-speed performance by leveraging the best available local network. |
| Starlink | Widely available | Homes off the beaten path reaching remote locations that traditional internet networks ignore will find the ultimate solution in Starlink. |
| Viasat | Unlimited data | High-data households wanting consistent streaming and large downloads without worrying about hard data caps will find Viasat a strong choice. |
Orchard Cheapest Internet Plans
Rise Internet provides the cheapest internet plans in Orchard, Texas starting at $29.99 per month. Rise Internet covers 40.8% of the city with speeds reaching up to 1 Gbps. Budget-conscious residents can also consider Mint Mobile, which offers plans from $30 per month.
| Provider | Plan name | Price | Speeds up to |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | Family Plan | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Mint Mobile | 3-month w/ Mint Phone Plan | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Viasat | Viasat Essentials | $39.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Hughesnet | Lite | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| T-Mobile | Rely Home Internet | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 354 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. |
Fastest Internet Providers in Orchard, TX
XNET WiFi delivers the fastest download speeds in Orchard, Texas reaching up to 2 Gbps. XNET WiFi provides coverage to 50.0% of the area with prices starting at $65 per month. Resound Networks is the primary high-speed alternative reaching up to 1 Gbps.
| Provider | Speeds up to | Connection type |
|---|---|---|
| XNET WiFi | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Rise Internet | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Resound Networks | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| T-Mobile | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Mint Mobile | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
Check Your Current Speed
Internet Availability in Orchard, TX
Resound Networks provides the most reliable availability in Orchard, Texas with coverage of 100.0% of the city. Resound Networks offers download speeds up to 1 Gbps for $55 per month. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet also maintains a significant presence with coverage of 100.0% of the area.
| Connection type | Provider with most coverage | Orchard availability | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 5G Internet | T-Mobile 5G Home Internet | 100% | $50/mo |
| Fixed Wireless | Resound Networks | 100% | $55/mo |
| Satellite | Hughesnet | 100% | $39.99/mo |
| Fiber | Rise Internet | 73.8% | $29.99/mo |
Orchard Internet Stats
| Average internet monthly cost | Available speed ranges | Available price range | Available connection types |
|---|---|---|---|
| $69.37 | 12 Mbps - 2 Gbps | $20/mo - $175/mo | 5G Internet, Fiber, Fixed Wireless, Satellite |
Internet Coverage Map and Store Locations for Orchard, Texas
Methodology
Our provider rankings rely on a rigorous, data-driven framework evaluating over 100 million rows of FCC data to bring transparency to local internet options. We track 8,000+ active plans from 2,000+ providers to cut through marketing jargon. We weigh technical factors against real-world experiences to match you with the best connections actually available at your address:
- Tested Technology: We utilize a fiber-first ranking system, prioritizing high-performance, structurally sound technologies (like fiber and cable) over slower legacy connections.
- Realistic Coverage: We filter out "ghost ISPs" with near-zero availability and actively flag providers that only cover a fraction of neighborhoods, ensuring you don't waste time on unavailable options.
- Transparent Pricing: We track base rates and downgrade providers that rely on hidden fees or sudden price hikes, exposing the true long-term cost beyond initial marketing promotions.
- Verified Speeds: We look beyond deceptive "up to" marketing claims to evaluate the actual download and upload speeds delivered, prioritizing the balanced, symmetrical performance necessary for seamless video calls and heavy streaming.
- User-Driven Personalization: We don't just look at the tech; we look at what people actually prefer. By analyzing millions of local connections, user reviews on downtime, and validated J.D. Power scores, we tailor our rankings to highlight the providers proven to satisfy users in your area.
For a complete breakdown of our scoring weights, independent research, and editorial standards, view our full Methodology page.
Are you a journalist or researcher writing about this topic?
Contact us and we'll connect you with a broadband market expert on our team who can provide insights and data to support your work.
Data valid as of 08/30/2026