-
#1 Recommended Plan
AT&T Speeds Up To5 Gbps*Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps.Connection: Fiber, 5G InternetAvailability: 56.1%LIMITED TIME OFFERLimited Time Deal. Get up to $32 off AT&T Fiber for 12 monthsDisclaimer: “New customers only. $15 savings with 300/500Mb or $32 savings w/ 1Gig or higher plan. Ltd. avail/areas. See details. -
Quantum Fiber Speeds Up To8 GbpsNot all internet speeds available in all areas.Not all internet speeds available in all areas.Connection: FiberAvailability: 46.1%LIMITED TIME OFFERGet 1 Gig Internet for $50/mo for a limited time!New customers only. Limited availability. Service and rate in select locations only. Bank account payment required. Taxes and fees apply. -
#1 Satellite Plan
Starlink Speeds Up To400 MbpsSpeeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Connection: SatelliteAvailability: 100%Why Starlink? Starlink offers a true high-speed alternative to traditional internet providers with easy self-installation, no contracts, and no upfront hardware costs in select areas. -
T-Mobile Speed Range170 Mbps - 498 MbpsRely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 66.2%
Internet Providers in Manitou Springs, CO
Refine your search for better results:
Popular Manitou Springs Internet Deals
| Provider | Featured deal |
|---|---|
| AT&T | Get up to a $200 Reward Card with purchase of AT&T Fiber! Redemption req’d. |
| Xfinity | No contract, no commitment, & Wi-Fi equipment included for $45/mo for 5 years. With no term contract — Wi-Fi equipment included |
| Quantum Fiber | Get 1 Gig Internet for $45/mo for a limited time! Req's elig AutoPay & Paperless bill. Taxes & fees extra. New customers only. Limited availability in select areas. |
| Starlink | Get fast and flexible satellite internet from Starlink for just $55 per month! |
| Viasat | Get $30 off for your first 3 months! Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for the first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. |
Manitou Springs Home Internet Providers
| Provider | Plans starting at | Speeds up to | Connections |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Mint Mobile | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| AT&T | $35/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: 20% off w/elig wireless svc. and $10/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 5 Gbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. | Fiber, 5G Internet |
| Verizon | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 300 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Hughesnet | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| Xfinity | $40/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| Underline | $45/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| Kellin Communications | $49.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Quantum Fiber | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 8 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| T-Mobile | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Starlink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
| CenturyLink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | DSL |
| XNET WiFi | $65/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Viasat | $69.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
Best Internet Providers in Manitou Springs, CO
The best internet provider in Manitou-Springs is Quantum Fiber, delivering outstanding symmetrical speeds. Quantum Fiber covers 46.1% of the city, offering connections up to 8 Gbps starting at $50 per month. If fiber is not available at your address, Xfinity is a robust cable alternative reaching 89.3% of the area.
| Provider | Why they're great | Who they're great for |
|---|---|---|
| Xfinity | Excellent bundle savings | Xfinity is an incredible value for families wanting to simplify bills and maximize savings by pairing internet with mobile, TV, and security. |
| Quantum Fiber | Fastest provider | Large households and power users who need high-capacity speeds for activities like 4K streaming will find an excellent choice in Quantum Fiber. |
| T-Mobile | Straightforward pricing | Customers who hate hidden costs and want straightforward pricing with no equipment fees and taxes included will love T-Mobile 5G Home Internet. |
| XNET WiFi | No annual contracts | Digital nomads and renters who want high-speed internet without the burden of long-term contracts will find XNET WiFi to be a top choice. |
| Rise Internet | Cheapest provider | Rise Broadband is ideal for budget-conscious customers looking for an affordable, reliable connection to comfortably handle everyday web browsing. |
Manitou Springs Cheapest Internet Plans
The cheapest internet in Manitou-Springs comes from Rise Internet. Rise Internet delivers affordable fixed wireless plans starting at just $29.99 per month with downloads up to 150 Mbps. While Rise Internet reaches 60.7% of the area, budget shoppers should also look into Mint Mobile, which starts at $30 per month.
| Provider | Plan name | Price | Speeds up to |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | Family Plan | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Xfinity | NOW Internet | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Mint Mobile | 3-month w/ Mint Phone Plan | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| AT&T | Internet 300 | $35/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: 20% off w/elig wireless svc. and $10/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 300 Mbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. |
| Verizon | Verizon Home Internet Lite | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
Fastest Internet Providers in Manitou Springs, CO
The fastest internet in Manitou-Springs is Quantum Fiber. Delivering flawless symmetrical speeds, Quantum Fiber pushes network capabilities up to 8 Gbps for heavy users. If Quantum Fiber is not in your neighborhood, Xfinity is a very fast cable alternative across 89.3% of the city, bringing downloads up to 2 Gbps to local homes.
| Provider | Speeds up to | Connection type |
|---|---|---|
| Quantum Fiber | 8 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| AT&T | 5 Gbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. | Fiber |
| Xfinity | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| XNET WiFi | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Kellin Communications | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
Compare Top Providers in Your Area
- AT&T Internet vs. CenturyLink
- AT&T Internet vs. Xfinity
- AT&T Internet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- AT&T Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Xfinity
- CenturyLink vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Rise Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Viasat Internet
- Hughesnet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Starlink vs. Viasat Internet
Check Your Current Speed
Internet Availability in Manitou Springs, CO
The most widely available cable internet provider in Manitou-Springs is Xfinity. Xfinity delivers reliable networks to 89.3% of the city, with plans starting at $40 per month and downloads up to 2 Gbps. For the most remote rural residential properties, Viasat Internet blankets 100.0% of the area with satellite broadband.
| Connection type | Provider with most coverage | Manitou Springs availability | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satellite | Starlink | 100% | $55/mo |
| Cable | Xfinity | 89.3% | $40/mo |
| 5G Internet | Verizon 5G Home Internet | 83.9% | $35/mo |
| DSL | CenturyLink | 61.9% | $55/mo |
| Fixed Wireless | XNET WiFi | 61.4% | $65/mo |
| Fiber | AT&T Fiber | 49.2% | $35/mo |
Manitou Springs Internet Stats
| Average internet monthly cost | Available speed ranges | Available price range | Available connection types |
|---|---|---|---|
| $76.29 | 12 Mbps - 8 Gbps | $20/mo - $299.99/mo | 5G Internet, Cable, DSL, Fiber, Fixed Wireless, Satellite |
Internet Coverage Map and Store Locations for Manitou Springs, Colorado
Methodology
Our provider rankings rely on a rigorous, data-driven framework evaluating over 100 million rows of FCC data to bring transparency to local internet options. We track 8,000+ active plans from 2,000+ providers to cut through marketing jargon. We weigh technical factors against real-world experiences to match you with the best connections actually available at your address:
- Tested Technology: We utilize a fiber-first ranking system, prioritizing high-performance, structurally sound technologies (like fiber and cable) over slower legacy connections.
- Realistic Coverage: We filter out "ghost ISPs" with near-zero availability and actively flag providers that only cover a fraction of neighborhoods, ensuring you don't waste time on unavailable options.
- Transparent Pricing: We track base rates and downgrade providers that rely on hidden fees or sudden price hikes, exposing the true long-term cost beyond initial marketing promotions.
- Verified Speeds: We look beyond deceptive "up to" marketing claims to evaluate the actual download and upload speeds delivered, prioritizing the balanced, symmetrical performance necessary for seamless video calls and heavy streaming.
- User-Driven Personalization: We don't just look at the tech; we look at what people actually prefer. By analyzing millions of local connections, user reviews on downtime, and validated J.D. Power scores, we tailor our rankings to highlight the providers proven to satisfy users in your area.
For a complete breakdown of our scoring weights, independent research, and editorial standards, view our full Methodology page.
Are you a journalist or researcher writing about this topic?
Contact us and we'll connect you with a broadband market expert on our team who can provide insights and data to support your work.
Data valid as of 09/04/2026