-
#1 Recommended Plan
AT&T Speeds Up To5 Gbps*Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps.Connection: Fiber, 5G InternetAvailability: 44.6%LIMITED TIME OFFERLimited Time Deal. Get up to $32 off AT&T Fiber for 12 monthsDisclaimer: “New customers only. $15 savings with 300/500Mb or $32 savings w/ 1Gig or higher plan. Ltd. avail/areas. See details. -
Quantum Fiber Speeds Up To8 GbpsNot all internet speeds available in all areas.Not all internet speeds available in all areas.Connection: FiberAvailability: 3.8%LIMITED TIME OFFERGet 1 Gig Internet for $50/mo for a limited time!New customers only. Limited availability. Service and rate in select locations only. Bank account payment required. Taxes and fees apply. -
#1 Satellite Plan
Starlink Speeds Up To400 MbpsSpeeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Connection: SatelliteAvailability: 100%Why Starlink? Starlink offers a true high-speed alternative to traditional internet providers with easy self-installation, no contracts, and no upfront hardware costs in select areas. -
T-Mobile Speed Range170 Mbps - 498 MbpsRely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 47.4%Henderson speed tests confirm high speeds for T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
Internet Providers in Henderson, CO
Refine your search for better results:
Popular Henderson Internet Deals
| Provider | Featured deal |
|---|---|
| AT&T | Get up to a $200 Reward Card with purchase of AT&T Fiber! Redemption req’d. |
| Xfinity | No contract, no commitment, & Wi-Fi equipment included for $45/mo for 5 years. With no term contract — Wi-Fi equipment included |
| Quantum Fiber | Get 1 Gig Internet for $45/mo for a limited time! Req's elig AutoPay & Paperless bill. Taxes & fees extra. New customers only. Limited availability in select areas. |
| Starlink | Get fast and flexible satellite internet from Starlink for just $55 per month! |
| Viasat | Get $30 off for your first 3 months! Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for the first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. |
Henderson Home Internet Providers
| Provider | Plans starting at | Speeds up to | Connections |
|---|---|---|---|
| LiveWire | $25/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 250 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Rise Internet | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Mint Mobile | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| AT&T | $35/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: 20% off w/elig wireless svc. and $10/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 5 Gbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. | Fiber, 5G Internet |
| Verizon | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 300 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Hughesnet | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| Xfinity | $40/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| EarthLink | $49.95/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 425 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Quantum Fiber | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 8 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| T-Mobile | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Starlink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
| CenturyLink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | DSL |
| XNET WiFi | $65/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Viasat | $69.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| Aerux Broadband | $99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
Best Internet Providers in Henderson, CO
The best internet provider in Henderson, Colorado is Xfinity. Xfinity covers 85.3% of the city starting at $40 per month for speeds up to 2 Gbps. Quantum Fiber is a strong alternative providing symmetrical speeds to 3.8% of the area.
| Provider | Why they're great | Who they're great for |
|---|---|---|
| Xfinity | Widely available | Customers in [city] and beyond who want a highly dependable internet option will appreciate that Xfinity maintains a huge nationwide network. |
| Quantum Fiber | Fastest provider | Large households and power users who need high-capacity speeds for activities like 4K streaming will find an excellent choice in Quantum Fiber. |
| T-Mobile | Straightforward pricing | Customers who hate hidden costs and want straightforward pricing with no equipment fees and taxes included will love T-Mobile 5G Home Internet. |
| Verizon | Easy installation | Customers who want a fast, plug-and-play setup with a simple self-install gateway will find Verizon 5G Home Internet perfect. |
| EarthLink | Highly rated support | Customers who want peace of mind and highly responsive, award-winning technical support when they need it most should look to EarthLink. |
Henderson Cheapest Internet Plans
The cheapest internet provider in Henderson, Colorado is Rise Internet. Rise Internet plans start at just $29.99 per month yielding speeds up to 400 Mbps across 94.4% of the city. Mint Mobile is another budget alternative offering 5G home internet starting at $30 per month to 48.8% of the area.
| Provider | Plan name | Price | Speeds up to |
|---|---|---|---|
| LiveWire | FastLink | $25/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Rise Internet | Family Plan | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Xfinity | NOW Internet | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Mint Mobile | 3-month w/ Mint Phone Plan | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| AT&T | Internet 300 | $35/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: 20% off w/elig wireless svc. and $10/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 300 Mbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. |
Fastest Internet Providers in Henderson, CO
The fastest internet provider in Henderson, Colorado is Quantum Fiber. Quantum Fiber offers incredibly fast symmetrical speeds up to 8 Gbps for $150 per month across 3.8% of the area. If you live outside that footprint, Xfinity is a powerful alternative delivering cable speeds up to 2 Gbps.
| Provider | Speeds up to | Connection type |
|---|---|---|
| Quantum Fiber | 8 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| AT&T | 5 Gbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. | Fiber |
| Xfinity | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| XNET WiFi | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| T-Mobile | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
Compare Top Providers in Your Area
- AT&T Internet vs. CenturyLink
- AT&T Internet vs. Xfinity
- AT&T Internet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- AT&T Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Xfinity
- CenturyLink vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- EarthLink vs. Xfinity
- EarthLink vs. AT&T Internet
- EarthLink vs. CenturyLink
- Hughesnet vs. Rise Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Viasat Internet
Check Your Current Speed
Internet Availability in Henderson, CO
The internet provider with the best availability in Henderson, Colorado is Rise Internet. Rise Internet covers 94.4% of the city with fixed wireless plans delivering speeds up to 400 Mbps. For complete coverage, Viasat Internet is a satellite alternative starting at $69.99 per month across 100.0% of the area.
| Connection type | Provider with most coverage | Henderson availability | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satellite | Starlink | 100% | $55/mo |
| Fixed Wireless | Rise Internet | 94.4% | $29.99/mo |
| DSL | CenturyLink | 89.3% | $55/mo |
| Cable | Xfinity | 85.3% | $40/mo |
| 5G Internet | Mint Mobile | 48.8% | $30/mo |
| Fiber | AT&T Fiber | 3.5% | $35/mo |
Henderson Internet Stats
| Average internet monthly cost | Available speed ranges | Available price range | Available connection types |
|---|---|---|---|
| $69.41 | 12 Mbps - 8 Gbps | $20/mo - $175/mo | 5G Internet, Cable, DSL, Fiber, Fixed Wireless, Satellite |
Internet Coverage Map and Store Locations for Henderson, Colorado
Methodology
Our provider rankings rely on a rigorous, data-driven framework evaluating over 100 million rows of FCC data to bring transparency to local internet options. We track 8,000+ active plans from 2,000+ providers to cut through marketing jargon. We weigh technical factors against real-world experiences to match you with the best connections actually available at your address:
- Tested Technology: We utilize a fiber-first ranking system, prioritizing high-performance, structurally sound technologies (like fiber and cable) over slower legacy connections.
- Realistic Coverage: We filter out "ghost ISPs" with near-zero availability and actively flag providers that only cover a fraction of neighborhoods, ensuring you don't waste time on unavailable options.
- Transparent Pricing: We track base rates and downgrade providers that rely on hidden fees or sudden price hikes, exposing the true long-term cost beyond initial marketing promotions.
- Verified Speeds: We look beyond deceptive "up to" marketing claims to evaluate the actual download and upload speeds delivered, prioritizing the balanced, symmetrical performance necessary for seamless video calls and heavy streaming.
- User-Driven Personalization: We don't just look at the tech; we look at what people actually prefer. By analyzing millions of local connections, user reviews on downtime, and validated J.D. Power scores, we tailor our rankings to highlight the providers proven to satisfy users in your area.
For a complete breakdown of our scoring weights, independent research, and editorial standards, view our full Methodology page.
Are you a journalist or researcher writing about this topic?
Contact us and we'll connect you with a broadband market expert on our team who can provide insights and data to support your work.
Data valid as of 09/04/2026