-
#1 Recommended Plan
AT&T Speeds Up To300 Mbps*In rare cases, if your usage is contributing to congestion on the network, AT&T will greatly reduce your speed for a min. of 30 min.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 74.7%Why AT&T? AT&T Internet Air makes buying internet easy for customers by offering one plan with straightforward pricing and reliable 5G speeds. -
#1 Satellite Plan
Starlink Speeds Up To400 MbpsSpeeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Connection: SatelliteAvailability: 100%Why Starlink? Starlink offers a true high-speed alternative to traditional internet providers with easy self-installation, no contracts, and no upfront hardware costs in select areas. -
T-Mobile Speed Range170 Mbps - 498 MbpsRely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 98.5%
Internet Providers in Bingham Canyon, UT
Refine your search for better results:
Popular Bingham Canyon Internet Deals
| Provider | Featured deal |
|---|---|
| Xfinity | No contract, no commitment, & Wi-Fi equipment included for $45/mo for 5 years. With no term contract — Wi-Fi equipment included |
| Starlink | Get fast and flexible satellite internet from Starlink for just $55 per month! |
| Viasat | Get $30 off for your first 3 months! Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for the first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. |
| T-Mobile | Limited time. Get a $200 rebate (via virtual prepaid Mastercard) when you activate a new T-Mobile Internet line on an eligible All-In Home Internet plan! |
| Verizon | Get a 43" Class QF QLED Samsung TV or Samsung Galaxy Tab S10 FE 5G on us! |
Bingham Canyon Home Internet Providers
| Provider | Plans starting at | Speeds up to | Connections |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mint Mobile | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Verizon | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 300 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Hughesnet | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| AT&T | $40/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: $13/mo w/elig wireless svc. and $5/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 300 Mbps In rare cases, if your usage is contributing to congestion on the network, AT&T will greatly reduce your speed for a min. of 30 min. | 5G Internet |
| Xfinity | $40/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1.2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| T-Mobile | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Starlink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
| CenturyLink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | DSL |
| XNET WiFi | $65/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Viasat | $69.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
Best Internet Providers in Bingham Canyon, UT
Xfinity is the best provider in Bingham-Canyon, Utah, combining high speeds with extensive coverage of 95.4% of the city. Xfinity delivers download speeds up to 1 Gbps starting at $40 per month. For residents prioritizing budget or 5G technology, Verizon 5G Home Internet offers a reliable alternative.
| Provider | Why they're great | Who they're great for |
|---|---|---|
| AT&T | No annual contracts | AT&T Internet Air is ideal for renters and flexible households who want high-speed internet without being locked into an annual contract. |
| Xfinity | Excellent bundle savings | Xfinity is an incredible value for families wanting to simplify bills and maximize savings by pairing internet with mobile, TV, and security. |
| T-Mobile | Easy installation | T-Mobile 5G Home Internet is perfect for customers who want to skip the technician and get online in minutes with a simple, app-guided setup. |
| CenturyLink | Unlimited data plans | CenturyLink is perfect for households that want the freedom to stream and download without constantly checking strict monthly data limits. |
| XNET WiFi | Fastest provider | XNET WiFi is a powerful alternative for areas near [city], delivering high-speed performance by leveraging the best available local network. |
Bingham Canyon Cheapest Internet Plans
Rise Internet offers the cheapest plans in Bingham-Canyon starting at $29.99 per month. While Rise Internet serves only 0.3% of the area, budget-conscious shoppers may find better availability with Mint Mobile, which starts at $30 per month and covers 98.5% of the city.
| Provider | Plan name | Price | Speeds up to |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xfinity | NOW Internet | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Mint Mobile | 3-month w/ Mint Phone Plan | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Verizon | Verizon Home Internet Lite | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Viasat | Viasat Essentials | $39.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 50 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Hughesnet | Lite | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
Fastest Internet Providers in Bingham Canyon, UT
XNET WiFi provides the fastest internet in Bingham-Canyon with download speeds reaching up to 2 Gbps. XNET WiFi covers 97.9% of the area and starts at $65 per month. For a more widely available high-speed option, Xfinity offers reliable cable service with downloads up to 1 Gbps.
| Provider | Speeds up to | Connection type |
|---|---|---|
| XNET WiFi | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Xfinity | 1.2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| T-Mobile | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| Mint Mobile | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Starlink | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
Compare Top Providers in Your Area
- AT&T Internet vs. CenturyLink
- AT&T Internet vs. Xfinity
- AT&T Internet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- AT&T Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Xfinity
- CenturyLink vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Rise Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Viasat Internet
- Hughesnet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- Starlink vs. Viasat Internet
Check Your Current Speed
Internet Availability in Bingham Canyon, UT
Verizon 5G Home Internet has the widest availability in Bingham-Canyon, covering 99.7% of the city. Verizon 5G Home Internet offers plans starting at $35 per month with speeds up to 300 Mbps. Viasat Internet also provides total coverage of 100.0% of the city for those in more remote local pockets.
| Connection type | Provider with most coverage | Bingham Canyon availability | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satellite | Starlink | 100% | $55/mo |
| 5G Internet | Verizon 5G Home Internet | 99.7% | $35/mo |
| Fixed Wireless | XNET WiFi | 97.9% | $65/mo |
| DSL | CenturyLink | 96.7% | $55/mo |
| Cable | Xfinity | 95.4% | $40/mo |
Bingham Canyon Internet Stats
| Average internet monthly cost | Available speed ranges | Available price range | Available connection types |
|---|---|---|---|
| $66.06 | 10 Mbps - 2 Gbps | $20/mo - $175/mo | 5G Internet, Cable, DSL, Fixed Wireless, Satellite |
Internet Coverage Map and Store Locations for Bingham Canyon, Utah
Methodology
Our provider rankings rely on a rigorous, data-driven framework evaluating over 100 million rows of FCC data to bring transparency to local internet options. We track 8,000+ active plans from 2,000+ providers to cut through marketing jargon. We weigh technical factors against real-world experiences to match you with the best connections actually available at your address:
- Tested Technology: We utilize a fiber-first ranking system, prioritizing high-performance, structurally sound technologies (like fiber and cable) over slower legacy connections.
- Realistic Coverage: We filter out "ghost ISPs" with near-zero availability and actively flag providers that only cover a fraction of neighborhoods, ensuring you don't waste time on unavailable options.
- Transparent Pricing: We track base rates and downgrade providers that rely on hidden fees or sudden price hikes, exposing the true long-term cost beyond initial marketing promotions.
- Verified Speeds: We look beyond deceptive "up to" marketing claims to evaluate the actual download and upload speeds delivered, prioritizing the balanced, symmetrical performance necessary for seamless video calls and heavy streaming.
- User-Driven Personalization: We don't just look at the tech; we look at what people actually prefer. By analyzing millions of local connections, user reviews on downtime, and validated J.D. Power scores, we tailor our rankings to highlight the providers proven to satisfy users in your area.
For a complete breakdown of our scoring weights, independent research, and editorial standards, view our full Methodology page.
Are you a journalist or researcher writing about this topic?
Contact us and we'll connect you with a broadband market expert on our team who can provide insights and data to support your work.
Data valid as of 09/05/2026