-
#1 Recommended Plan
AT&T Speeds Up To5 Gbps*Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps.Connection: Fiber, 5G InternetAvailability: 79.7%LIMITED TIME OFFERLimited Time Deal. Get up to $32 off AT&T Fiber for 12 monthsDisclaimer: “New customers only. $15 savings with 300/500Mb or $32 savings w/ 1Gig or higher plan. Ltd. avail/areas. See details. -
Quantum Fiber Speeds Up To2 GbpsNot all internet speeds available in all areas.Not all internet speeds available in all areas.Connection: FiberAvailability: 36.8%LIMITED TIME OFFERGet 1 Gig Internet for $50/mo for a limited time!New customers only. Limited availability. Service and rate in select locations only. Bank account payment required. Taxes and fees apply. -
#1 Satellite Plan
Starlink Speeds Up To400 MbpsSpeeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion.Connection: SatelliteAvailability: 100%Why Starlink? Starlink offers a true high-speed alternative to traditional internet providers with easy self-installation, no contracts, and no upfront hardware costs in select areas. -
T-Mobile Speed Range170 Mbps - 498 MbpsRely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details.Connection: 5G InternetAvailability: 62.8%Midvale speed tests confirm high speeds for T-Mobile 5G Home Internet -
SenaWave Speeds Up To2.5 GbpsNot all internet speeds available in all areas.Not all internet speeds available in all areas.Connection: FiberAvailability: 87.2%
Internet Providers in Midvale, UT
Refine your search for better results:
Popular Midvale Internet Deals
| Provider | Featured deal |
|---|---|
| AT&T | Get up to a $200 Reward Card with purchase of AT&T Fiber! Redemption req’d. |
| Xfinity | No contract, no commitment, & Wi-Fi equipment included for $45/mo for 5 years. With no term contract — Wi-Fi equipment included |
| Quantum Fiber | Get 1 Gig Internet for $45/mo for a limited time! Req's elig AutoPay & Paperless bill. Taxes & fees extra. New customers only. Limited availability in select areas. |
| Starlink | Get fast and flexible satellite internet from Starlink for just $55 per month! |
| Viasat | Get $30 off for your first 3 months! Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for the first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. |
Midvale Home Internet Providers
| Provider | Plans starting at | Speeds up to | Connections |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Mint Mobile | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 133 Mbps - 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| AT&T | $35/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: 20% off w/elig wireless svc. and $10/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 5 Gbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. | Fiber, 5G Internet |
| Verizon | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 300 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| SenaWave | $37/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2.5 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| Hughesnet | $39.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| Xfinity | $40/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
| EarthLink | $49.95/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 425 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | 5G Internet |
| Utah Broadband | $49.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Quantum Fiber | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| T-Mobile | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 170 Mbps - 498 Mbps Rely, All-In, and Amplified Internet plans can experience fast speeds with T-Mobile’s latest 5G gateway, delivering typical download speeds between 170 Mbps – 498 Mbps. 25% of our customers see speeds below and 25% see speeds above these ranges. T-Mobile Home Internet is delivered via 5G cellular network and speeds vary due to factors affecting cellular networks. See https://t-mobile.com/OpenInternet for additional details. | 5G Internet |
| CenturyLink | $50/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 940 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | DSL, Fiber |
| Starlink | $55/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 400 Mbps Speeds referenced are maximum available speeds, are not guaranteed, and will be slower during times of congestion. | Satellite |
| Beehive Broadband | $59.95/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 1 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| XNET WiFi | $65/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fixed Wireless |
| Viasat | $69.99/mo Price shown includes promotion; Get $30/mo. off for first 3 months. For new customers only. You must mention this offer when ordering service to receive the discount. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Satellite |
| GFiber | $70/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 8 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
Best Internet Providers in Midvale, UT
UTOPIA is the best internet provider in Midvale, Utah. UTOPIA offers reliable symmetrical speeds reaching up to 10 Gbps. UTOPIA covers 87.5% of the city with starting prices at [price-low p="uto-fiber"] per month. If UTOPIA is unavailable, Xfinity is a strong alternative, delivering speeds up to 2 Gbps for $40 per month across 97.6% of the area.
| Provider | Why they're great | Who they're great for |
|---|---|---|
| Xfinity | Widely available | Customers in [city] and beyond who want a highly dependable internet option will appreciate that Xfinity maintains a huge nationwide network. |
| Quantum Fiber | Symmetrical fiber speeds | Content creators and remote workers who depend on matching upload and download speeds for fast file sharing will love Quantum Fiber. |
| T-Mobile | Straightforward pricing | Customers who hate hidden costs and want straightforward pricing with no equipment fees and taxes included will love T-Mobile 5G Home Internet. |
| Verizon | Excellent bundle savings | Current Verizon wireless customers can slash their bills and maximize their savings by combining their mobile plan with Verizon 5G Home Internet. |
| EarthLink | Highly rated support | Customers who want peace of mind and highly responsive, award-winning technical support when they need it most should look to EarthLink. |
Midvale Cheapest Internet Plans
UTOPIA provides the cheapest internet service in Midvale, Utah. UTOPIA starts at an incredible [price-low p="uto-fiber"] per month and delivers reliable symmetrical speeds up to 10 Gbps. For those seeking a budget-friendly wireless alternative, Rise Internet offers service over 38.9% of the area, with plans starting at $29.99 per month.
| Provider | Plan name | Price | Speeds up to |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rise Internet | Family Plan | $29.99/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 150 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Xfinity | NOW Internet | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 100 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| Mint Mobile | 3-month w/ Mint Phone Plan | $30/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 415 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
| AT&T | Internet 300 | $35/mo Price is per month, plus taxes. Price after discounts: 20% off w/elig wireless svc. and $10/mo w/elig Autopay & Paperless bill. Discounts start w/in 2 bills. | 300 Mbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. |
| Verizon | Verizon Home Internet Lite | $35/mo Prices may vary depending on the plan. | 25 Mbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. |
Fastest Internet Providers in Midvale, UT
UTOPIA is the fastest internet provider in Midvale, Utah. Delivering symmetrical speeds, UTOPIA reaches maximum downloads up to 10 Gbps starting at [price-low p="uto-fiber"] per month. Quantum Fiber is another rapidly expanding option, matching that benchmark with speeds up to 2 Gbps for $50 per month, but covers just 36.8% of the city.
| Provider | Speeds up to | Connection type |
|---|---|---|
| UTOPIA | 10 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| GFiber | 8 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| AT&T | 5 Gbps Ltd. avail/areas. Speeds vary, not g’td. Single devices wired speed maximum 4.7 Gbps. | Fiber |
| SenaWave | 2.5 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Fiber |
| Xfinity | 2 Gbps Not all internet speeds available in all areas. | Cable |
Compare Top Providers in Your Area
- AT&T Internet vs. CenturyLink
- AT&T Internet vs. Xfinity
- AT&T Internet vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- AT&T Internet vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Xfinity
- CenturyLink vs. T-Mobile 5G Home Internet
- CenturyLink vs. Verizon 5G Home Internet
- EarthLink vs. Xfinity
- EarthLink vs. AT&T Internet
- EarthLink vs. CenturyLink
- Hughesnet vs. Rise Internet
- Hughesnet vs. Viasat Internet
Check Your Current Speed
Internet Availability in Midvale, UT
Xfinity boasts the greatest internet availability in Midvale, Utah. Xfinity covers 97.6% of the city, providing downloads up to 2 Gbps starting at $40 per month. Viasat Internet technically covers 100.0% of the area with satellite service from $69.99 per month, but Xfinity is far superior for most daily use.
| Connection type | Provider with most coverage | Midvale availability | Starting price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satellite | Hughesnet | 100% | $39.99/mo |
| Cable | Xfinity | 97.6% | $40/mo |
| Fiber | SenaWave | 87.2% | $37/mo |
| 5G Internet | AT&T Internet Air | 79.7% | $40/mo |
| DSL | CenturyLink | 61.4% | $55/mo |
| Fixed Wireless | Utah Broadband | 57.2% | $49.99/mo |
Midvale Internet Stats
| Average internet monthly cost | Available speed ranges | Available price range | Available connection types |
|---|---|---|---|
| $67.53 | 12 Mbps - 10 Gbps | $20/mo - $175/mo | 5G Internet, Cable, DSL, Fiber, Fixed Wireless, Satellite |
Internet Coverage Map and Store Locations for Midvale, Utah
Methodology
Our provider rankings rely on a rigorous, data-driven framework evaluating over 100 million rows of FCC data to bring transparency to local internet options. We track 8,000+ active plans from 2,000+ providers to cut through marketing jargon. We weigh technical factors against real-world experiences to match you with the best connections actually available at your address:
- Tested Technology: We utilize a fiber-first ranking system, prioritizing high-performance, structurally sound technologies (like fiber and cable) over slower legacy connections.
- Realistic Coverage: We filter out "ghost ISPs" with near-zero availability and actively flag providers that only cover a fraction of neighborhoods, ensuring you don't waste time on unavailable options.
- Transparent Pricing: We track base rates and downgrade providers that rely on hidden fees or sudden price hikes, exposing the true long-term cost beyond initial marketing promotions.
- Verified Speeds: We look beyond deceptive "up to" marketing claims to evaluate the actual download and upload speeds delivered, prioritizing the balanced, symmetrical performance necessary for seamless video calls and heavy streaming.
- User-Driven Personalization: We don't just look at the tech; we look at what people actually prefer. By analyzing millions of local connections, user reviews on downtime, and validated J.D. Power scores, we tailor our rankings to highlight the providers proven to satisfy users in your area.
For a complete breakdown of our scoring weights, independent research, and editorial standards, view our full Methodology page.
Are you a journalist or researcher writing about this topic?
Contact us and we'll connect you with a broadband market expert on our team who can provide insights and data to support your work.
Data valid as of 09/05/2026